Monday, August 19, 2013

Mind Sieve 8/19/13

New week! New stuff! :)






300: Rise of an Empire Official International Trailer #1 - Ooo! Based on Frank Millers "Xerxes" so that gives me hope for the plot! Yeah!



C.O.G Official Trailer #1 - actually looks quite funny and cute!



Antboy Official Trailer #1 - this one should be adorable! 








The Monuments Men Official Trailer - I'm in! Looks like a fun one.



Philomena Official Trailer - Ooo has a lot of peeps I like. Looks like it will require hankies though.




Bad Milo! Official Red Band Trailer 1 - ROFL, it's such a bizarre premise, it might just work. lol.







16 Social Media Marketing Tips from the Pros by Cindy King at SocialMedia Examiner. Some decent ideas in this. Hmmm


Create a Personal Marketing and Promotional Plan by Louise Rose-Innes at Marketing For Romance Writers






Why Authors Need Other Authors by Suzanne van Rooyen at YATopia. It's definitely good to know we're not alone! :)

Gene Lempp lists a whole slew of resources again in his Writing Resources 17 August 2013 post. Go Gene!

A bit of fun at WHACK! Magazine - Interview with Chuck Wendig and Stephen Blackmore being asked questions normally only thrown at female authors. lol. Interview is by Lela Gwenn


Let's have some fun this week!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...